Islanders Official Sponsor

Islanders News · Fall Sports Section Tournament Info 2017


Section 6AA Cross Country Tournament:

  • Wednesday, October 25, 2017 → Boys’ Cross Country Section 6AA boys 5,000 meters run at Gale Woods Farm (7210 County Rd 110 W, Minnetrista, MN 55364) at 3:45 pm
  • Wednesday, October 25, 2017 → Girls’ Cross Country Section 6AA girls 4,000 meters run at Gale Woods Farm (7210 County Rd 110 W, Minnetrista, MN 55364) at 4:15 pm
  • Wednesday, October 25, 2017 → Boys’ & Girls’ Cross Country Section 6AA Award Ceremony at Gale Woods Farm at 5:10 pm

Section 5A Boys’ Soccer Tournament:

  • Thursday, October 12, 2017 → Boys’ Soccer Section 5A 1st round game
    • #5 DeLaSalle vs. #12 Hope Academy/#13 Lincoln International @ DeLaSalle High School at 7:00 pm. 
  • Saturday, October 14, 2017 → Boys’ Soccer Section 5A quarterfinal game  #5 DeLaSalle vs. #4 Benilde-St. Margaret’s at BSM at 5:00 pm
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017 → Boys’ Soccer Section 5A semifinal game @ high seed, Time TBD
  • Thursday, October 19, 2017 → Boys’ Soccer Section 5A final game @ designated site, Time TBD

*For the Section 5A  boys’ soccer bracket click the link below:

MSHSL Section 5A Boys’ Soccer Bracket

Section 5A Girls’ Soccer Tournament: 

  • Saturday, October 14, 2017 → Girls’ Soccer Section 5A quarterfinal game
    •  #3 DeLaSalle vs. #6 St. Anthony Village High School @ DeLaSalle High School at 11:00 am
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017 → Girls’ Soccer Section 5A semifinal game
    • #3 DeLaSalle vs. #2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s at Breck School at 7:00 pm
  • Thursday, October 19, 2017 → Girls’ Soccer Section 5A final game @ Osseo High School at 5:00 pm

*For the Section 5A girls’ soccer bracket click link below: 

MSHSL Section 5A Girls’ Soccer Bracket

Section 4AAAA Football Tournament:

  • Tuesday, October 24, 2017 → Football Section 4AAAA #5 Columbia Heights at #4 DeLaSalle High School
  • Saturday, October 28, 2017 → Football Section 4AAAA semifinal game @ high seed at 7:00 pm
  • Friday, November 3, 2017 → Football Section 4AAAA final game @ high seed at 7:00 pm

*Click the link below for Section 4AAAA Bracket

MSHSL Section 4AAAA Football Bracket

 

Section 4AA Girls’ Swimming & Diving Tournament:

  • Thursday, November 9, 2017 → Girls’ Swimming & Diving Section 4AA swim prelims at Stillwater Jr. High at 5:30 pm
  • Friday, November 10, 2017 → Girls’ Swimming & Diving Section 4AA  diving event at Stillwater Jr. High at 6:10 pm
  • Saturday, November 11, 2017 → Girls’ Swimming & Diving Section 4AA swim finals at Stillwater Jr. High at 1:30 pm

 

Section 6AA Girls’ Tennis Tournament Information:

Team

  • Wednesday, October 4, 2017 → Team Round 1@ high seed, Time TBD
  • Thursday, October 5, 2017 → Team quarterfinal @ high seed, Time TBD
  • Rain Dates: Friday, October 6, 2017 & Monday, October 9, 2017
  • Tuesday, October 10, 2017 → Team Semifinals & finals at Lakeville Lifetime Fitness, Time TBD

MSHSL 6AA Girls’ Tennis Team Bracket

Individuals

  • Monday, October 16, 2017 → First 2 rounds & quarterfinal at Lakeville Lifetime Fitness. Good luck to Emma Kelash, Sanna Evans, Ali Thornton, Madison Amidon, Ellie Arms, and Indigo Rudduck as they represent DeLaSalle in 6AA individual section tournament!
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017 → individual semifinals & finals at Lakeville Lifetime Fitness, Time TBD

*For the Section 6AA girls’ tennis bracket click the link below!

MSHSL 6AA Girls’ Tennis Team Bracket

Section 5AA Volleyball Tournament Information:

  • Wednesday, October 25, 2017 → Volleyball Section 5AA #9 DeLaSalle High School at #8 Minneapolis Edison
  • Friday, October 27, 2017 → Volleyball Section 5AA quarterfinals match @ High Seed, Time TBD
  • Tuesday, October 31, 2017 → Volleyball Section 5AA semifinal match @ High Seed, Time TBD
  • Thursday, November 2, 2017 → Volleyball Section 5AA final match @ High Seed/Academy of Holy Angels, Time TBD

*For the Section 5AA volleyball bracket click the link below!

MSHSL 5AA Volleyball Bracket